Home | |
JSwitch Slide Menu
Railway Time Table
 

 

Train No.
Train Name
Time
Days Of Run
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS (H.NIZAMUDDIN - VISHAKHAPATTANAM) 08:48 N Y Y N Y Y Y
17481 BILASPUR TIRUPATY EXPRES 13:44 N Y N N N Y N
12145 KURLA - LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS- BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS 17:26 Y N N N N N N
12844 AHMEDABAD - PURI EXP  18:24 Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 AHMEDABAD - PURI EXP  18:24 N N N N N Y N
18426 DURG PURI EXP  19:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 DURG VISHAKHAPATTANAM PGR  22:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18517 KORBA VISHAKHAPATTANAM EXP  22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58218 RAIPUR KESINGA PASSENGER 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 DURG VISHAKHAPATTANAM PASSENGER 22:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58527 RAIPUR VISHAKHAPATTANAM PASSENGER 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58218 RANGABATI PASSENGER (RAIPUR-BILASPUR VIA TIG-JSG) 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Train No.
Train Name
Time
Days Of Run
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
18518 VISHAKHAPATTANAM KORBA EXP   03:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18425 PURI DURG EXP  06:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12843 PURI AHMEDABAD EXP  07:10 N N Y N Y Y Y
18405 PURI AHMEDABADI EXP  07:10 N N N Y N N N
58530 VISHAKHAPATTANAM DURG PASNG 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 BHUBANESWAR LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS - KURLA SUPER EXP 10:00 N N Y N N N N
17482 TIRUPATI BILASPUR EXP  12:48 Y N N N Y N N
12807 SAMTA EXPRESS (VISHAKHAPATTANAM -H.NIZAMUDDIN ) 14:15 N Y Y Y N Y Y
58218 KESINGA RAIPUR PASSENGER 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 VISHAKHAPATTANAM DURG PASSENGER 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58527 VISHAKHAPATTANAM RAIPUR PASSENGER 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58217 RANGABATI PASSENGER (BILASPUR-RAIPUR VIA TIG-JSG) 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
 
  (KRAR) Khariar Road Railway Station is located 10 Km. towards north of Nuapada Railway Station. All trains mentioned above stops there. There is a time difference of around 10 minutes between Nuapada and Khariar Road. The COMPUTERISED BOOKING COUNTER is available in Nawapara Road (NPD) Station. Nuapada and Khariar Road railway station comes under Raipur Visakhapatnam link.